Headlines News :
Home » » BIODATA HAM EUNJUNG

BIODATA HAM EUNJUNG

Written By Kim Regina on Thursday, July 12, 2012 | 11:39 PM

Birth name: Ham Eun-jung (함은정)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Rapper, Former and 1st Leader
Birthdate: December 12, 1988
Blood type: O
Height: 168
School: DongGook University - Performing arts
Hobby: Movie, Fashion magazines, Reading
Specialty: TaeKwonDo, PanSoRi (Korean traditional narrative song), Horse riding
Roommate: SoYeon, Hwayoung
Twitter: @taraeunjung1212

Filmography:
1999: A Great Adventure of Arong-i (guest Role)
2002: Dodge Go Go (support role)
2003: Madeleine (guest role)
2003: Love Eternity (guest role)
2003: Sharp Season 1 (guest role)
2004: Little women (guest role)
2004: Land (guest role)
2005: Lovers in Prague (guest role)
2005: Cute or Crazy (guest role)
2005: Beast and Beauty (guest role)
2005: Teacher Barley and Star Candy (guest role)
2005: Rainbow Romance (guest role)
2006: Goong (Princess Hours) (guest role)
2006: Summer of Лайка (support role)
2006: My love (guest role)
2006: A Silent World (guest role)
2008: Dating on Earth (guest role)
2009: God of Study (cameo)
2010: Coffee House as Kang Seung Yeon (lead role)
2011 KBS King Geunchogo
2011: Dream High as Yoon Baek Hee(supporting/main role)
2011: Gisaeng Ryeong (Cameo)
2011 - 2012 : "Queen Insoo" as Queen Insoo (Young) (Lead Role)

Movie
2008: Death Bell (guest role)
2011: White (lead role)

Appearance
2007 (pre-debut) starred in Seeya "Hate" music video
2007 (pre-debut) starred in F.T Island's "Love Sick" and "Thunder + Only One Person" music videos
2007 (pre-debut) starred in SG Wannabe's "Gashiri" music video
2010 starred in Davichi's "Time, Please Stop" music video
2010 starred in SG Wannabe & Ock Joo Hyun "Page One" Music Video (Coffee House)
2010 starred in Hwang Ji Hyun "I Want to Know Goodbye" Music Video (Coffee House)
2010 starred in Coed Schoo "Bbiribbom Bberibbom" music video
2011 starred in Zia "The Way I Am"

Other:
Participated in the Wonder Woman project (w/ Davichi & SeeYa)
Participated in the T.T.L. (Time to Love) project (w/ Supernova)
Participated in Coffee House Ost - Coffee Time
Featuring in B.G.H (Rookie Group)

Award
2010 - 2010 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Coffee House)
2011 MBC Entertainment Awards : Best New Female variety Show "We Got Married Season 3"

Current Activites
- 2011 - 2012 We Got Married Tv Show Season 3 as Herself (w/Lee Jangwoo)

- Eunjung has nickname from T-ara member. "Ham Baekghu"
- 3rd Dan Black Belt Taekwondo
- also known as Actress-Dol
- Become Leader in T-ara debut because she's the most longer trainee in CCM
- the most member that got injuries
- her birthday date and month same as Qri
- her father have seafood restaurant at busan
- Eunjung want to buy a big house for her parents
- her Popular words from We Got married "Molkang-Molkang"
- became Fierce with short hair in TTL
- She's Sleepy Ham
- the most Elastic body
- her favourite actor is Park Haeil
- Close Friend to Kara Gyuri
Share this article :

0 comments :

Speak up your mind

Tell us what you're thinking... !

Google Translate

 
Support : All About T-Ara | All About T-Ara | All About T-Ara
Copyright © 2011. All about T-ara - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by All About T-Ara Published by All About T-Ara
Proudly powered by Blogger